Door Panels & Parts

829A04MT8A - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 829A0-4MT8A
Without sunshade, japan built, sv, charcoal, from 03/2021.
$474.28
MSRP $769.93
Save $295.65
38.4% Off
829015AA4B - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 82901-5AA4B
Cashmere.
$808.10
MSRP $1,323.67
Save $515.57
39% Off
809A19PM8B - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 809A1-9PM8B
With wood trim, almond. Platinum, to 05/2019, almond.
$784.20
MSRP $1,284.53
Save $500.33
39% Off
829A06RR5A - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 829A0-6RR5A
With sunshade, us built, charcoal.
$469.87
MSRP $762.78
Save $292.91
38.4% Off
809013WC5A - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 80901-3WC5A
Hatchback, with power window, charcoal.
$292.24
MSRP $474.42
Save $182.18
38.4% Off
809009BV1C - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 80900-9BV1C
SV, crew cab, without premium audio charcoal. Sv, king cab, charcoal.
$421.50
MSRP $684.25
Save $262.75
38.4% Off
809A19PM7B - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 809A1-9PM7B
Without wood trim, with metallic, almond. Without rock creek edition, sl, to 05/19, almond.
$729.10
MSRP $1,194.27
Save $465.17
39% Off
809A06RA2A - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 809A0-6RA2A
Japan built, sl, charcoal. Japan built, sv, with leatherette, charcoal.
$537.01
MSRP $871.76
Save $334.75
38.4% Off
809009UF5B - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 80900-9UF5B
With leather, with wood finish, cashmere.
$844.38
MSRP $1,383.09
Save $538.71
38.9% Off
809019BW0C - : Door Interior Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Interior Trim Panel

Nissan 80901-9BW0C
S, crew cab.
$470.59
MSRP $763.95
Save $293.36
38.4% Off
829609FT0A - : Door Switch Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Switch Trim Panel

Nissan 82960-9FT0A
Crew cab.
$48.39
MSRP $72.71
Save $24.32
33.4% Off
809619FT1A - : Door Switch Trim Panel for Nissan Image

Door Switch Trim Panel

Nissan 80961-9FT1A
4 DOOR. with power mirrors, King Cab with extendable. 4 door, with power mirrors, king cab, with power mirrors, king cab. 2 door, with...
$40.44
MSRP $60.76
Save $20.32
33.4% Off

No results found for "Door Panel". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Any automobile aficionado knows there's plenty of options when buying car parts online, but CMA's Colonial Nissan is the best. Door panels provide interior protection while housing controls, speakers, and storage compartments that enhance comfort and convenience during every drive. These complex assemblies integrate multiple functions including window controls, door handles, armrests, and trim pieces that must work together reliably. Quality door panels protect the door's internal mechanisms while providing an attractive interior environment that maintains your vehicle's value and comfort over time.

How Door Panels Integrate Multiple Functions

Door panels combine structural support, aesthetic appeal, and functional components like switches, handles, and storage areas into a single integrated assembly. The panel protects internal door mechanisms while providing mounting points for electrical controls, speakers, and convenience features that enhance the driving experience. Your Qashqai door panels incorporate multiple materials and manufacturing processes that create durable surfaces while accommodating complex internal wiring and mechanical linkages. Modern panels include sound dampening materials and precise fitment that reduce noise while maintaining proper operation of windows, locks, and other door functions. The panel design must accommodate thermal expansion, vibration, and regular use while maintaining its appearance and protective function throughout the vehicle's service life.

Common Door Panel Problems

Door panels typically experience problems through wear, impact damage, or electrical failures rather than gradual deterioration like mechanical components. You'll notice loose panels, broken clips, or malfunctioning controls that affect both appearance and convenience features within the door assembly. Repeated use can wear through armrest surfaces, break mounting points, or damage electrical connections that control various door functions. Water intrusion from window seals or door weatherstripping can damage panel materials and electrical components that require replacement for proper function. Damaged panels can affect the window regulators and other door mechanisms by allowing contamination or interference with moving parts that reduce reliability and performance.

Benefits of Genuine Nissan Door Panels

Genuine Nissan door panels provide exact fitment, material quality, and electrical compatibility that maintains your vehicle's interior comfort and convenience features as originally designed. At CMA's Colonial Nissan, we maintain inventory of authentic door panels that include all necessary mounting hardware, electrical connections, and integrated components for complete installation. Aftermarket panels may not provide adequate material quality or proper electrical connections needed for reliable operation of integrated systems and controls. Generic panels often lack proper mounting points or sound dampening materials that ensure quiet operation and secure installation. Your X-Trail deserves genuine door panel components that maintain interior comfort while providing reliable operation of all integrated convenience and safety features. We know that authentic panels protect your vehicle's interior while ensuring all door functions operate as Nissan engineered for long-term satisfaction and reliability.

Experience why CMA's Colonial Nissan stands out among online auto supply retailers.